2016 Laser Gulf Coast Championship Results

Laser 4.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 8 races scored

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 205399, LUCIJA RUZEVIC, [Junior][F], DCYC/P1, [3]-2-3-1-3-1-2-2- ; 14
2. 186510, MICHAEL MORSE, [Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-2-[6]-6-2-1-4- ; 17
3. 20410, Matthew Morrell, [Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, [6]-3-1-4-2-4-3-5- ; 22
4. 169816, Ethan Froelich, [Junior], Austin Yacht Club, 2-4-5-[7]-4-3-5-1- ; 24
5. 206098, Jacob Granberry, [Junior], CCYC, 5-5-4-5-1-[8/OCS]-6-3- ; 29
6. 165422, AnaClare Sole, [Junior][F], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 4-6-[7]-3-5-5-4-6- ; 33
7. 1, Sara Boyd, [Junior][F], Fairhope Yacht Club, [7]-7-6-2-7-6-7-7- ; 42

 

Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 8 races scored

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207144, Chase Carraway, [Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC, [7]-1-3-1-3-2-1-1- ; 12
2. 210460, Gage Wilson, [Open], LYC, 1-2-1-3-1-7-2-[28/DSQ]- ; 17
3. 196848, Charlotte Rose, [Junior][F], Houston Yacht Club/ GCYSA, 2-3-2-2-2-6-3-[9]- ; 20
4. 204109, Ricky Welch, [Junior], Long Beach Yacht Club, 3-4-5-4-6-5-5-[10]- ; 32
5. 208059, Caden Scheiblauer, [Junior], Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA, 6-7-6-[28/OCS]-4-13-6-5- ; 47
6. 197044, Carly Broussard, [Open][F], LYC, 9-[16]-4-10-5-4-4-13- ; 49
7. 204438, Marc Andrew Robin, [Junior], RStLYC, [19]-5-9-9-11-11-13-6- ; 64
8. 201251, Conrad Vandlik, [Open], MYC, 5-[19]-8-8-9-8-11-16- ; 65
9. 203630, Sophia Sole, [Open][F], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 14-12-10-7-10-1-[16]-14- ; 68
10. 206615, Brandon Cassard, [Junior], GCYSA, 13-15-[19]-6-16-9-10-3- ; 72
11. 204111, Alexander Hankins, [Junior], GCYSA /LYC, 10-10-7-13-7-19-7-[21]- ; 73
12. AHO 205411, Tijn van der Gulik, [Junior], YSCO – Asiento, [17]-6-11-5-8-16-17-12- ; 75
13. 191997, Luke welker, [Open], Lauderdale YC, 4-14-15-14-14-[17]-8-7- ; 76
14. 204103, Tomas Samitier, [Open], Seabrook Sailing Club, 16-13-14-12-[28/DNS]-3-14-8- ; 80
15. 206098, Spencer LeGrande, [Open], GCYSA, 11-17-12-11-12-15-9-[18]- ; 87
16. 211535, Bryan Trammell, [Junior], TCYC/GCYSA, 12-[20]-16-16-13-12-15-4- ; 88
17. 204106, Peter Vaseliades, [Junior], CCYC, 15-11-18-17-17-10-[20]-2- ; 90
18. 209727, Kiera O’Reardon, [Junior][F], GCYSA / Houston Yacht Club, 8-9-13-15-18-14-18-[28/OCS]- ; 95
19. 208098, Colin Dorsey, [Junior], LYC/CGSC, [22]-8-17-18-15-20-12-20- ; 110
20. 171186, Benjamin Froelich, [Open], Austin Yacht Club, 18-21-20-20-19-[23]-19-11- ; 128
21. 208108, Daniel Tindall, [Junior], CCYC, [25]-18-21-24-22-24-23-17- ; 149
22. 208569, Camille McGriff, [Junior][F], Fairhope Yacht Club, 20-23-23-23-20-18-[24]-24- ; 151
23. 153272, Andrew Butler, [Open], Austin Yacht Club, 21-[26]-24-22-23-21-21-22- ; 154
24. 158824, Nick Dunphey, [Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, 24-24-22-19-21-[26]-25-23- ; 158
25. 178918, Jacob Warner, [Junior], Lakewood Yacht Club, 23-22-[25]-25-24-25-22-19- ; 160
26. 197593, Tyler Kemberling, [Junior], Lakewood, 26-25-26-21-26-22-[27]-15- ; 161
27. 181139, Nicolas Svec, [Junior], LYC, 27-27-[28/RET-BF]-26-25-27-26-25- ; 183  

Laser (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 7 races scored

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206050, Chase Burwell, [Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club – Carlouel, 2-3-2-1-1-[4]-1- ; 10T
2. 194070, Skylar Bayman, [Junior], Houston Yacht Club, 1-2-1-2-2-2-[4]- ; 10T
3. 156548, Dustin Brennan, [Open], Southern Yacht Club, 8-5-[9]-4-3-3-2- ; 25
4. 170989, Raleigh Christman, [Open], Seabrook Sailing Club, 3-6-7-[8]-4-1-5- ; 26
5. 191910, Ryan Minth, [Master], C-vane, [14]-1-3-5-10-12-3- ; 34
6. 199760, David Morgan, [Grand Master], Seabrook Sailing Club, [16]-4-4-13-7-6-6- ; 40
7. 208567, Peter McGriff, [Junior], Fairhope Yacht Club, 4-8-10-3-[11]-9-11- ; 45
8. 191086, Dominic Van der Walt, [Open], Houston Yacht Club, [21]-14-11-6-5-7-13- ; 56
9. 181864, Marten Kendrick, [Open], Houston Yacht Club, [20]-15-8-7-6-18-7- ; 61
10. 185837, Charles White, [Grand Master], SSC, 11-10-[15]-10-12-13-8- ; 64
11. 187956, Alexander Goldberg, [Open], Corinthian Sailing Club, 6-18-6-12-9-15-[19]- ; 66
12. 206110, Lance Kim, [Apprentice Master], Birmingham Sailing Club, [19]-13-5-15-8-19-10- ; 70T
13. 208379, Ty Geiger, [Grand Master], Seabrook Sailing Club, 15-7-12-14-13-[20]-9- ; 70T
14. 190275, Griffin Orr, [Open], Corinthian Sailing Club, 5-[19]-17-9-18-14-14- ; 77
15. 10055, Ian Hunter, [Junior], Fort Walton Yacht Club, 9-17-13-16-[23]-10-18- ; 83
16. 157833, Forest Atkins, [Grand Master], Corinthian SC Dallas, [27]-9-14-17-14-21-12- ; 87T
17. 160049, Deon Van der Walt, [Master], Houston Yacht Club, 10-12-16-18-15-16-[20]- ; 87T
18. 171593, Josh Rubin, [Grand Master], CLSC, 23-16-20-11-16-5-[29/OCS]- ; 91
19. 206099, Ian McKeige, [Open], Houston Yacht Club, 12-[22]-18-20-19-11-16- ; 96
20. 176241, Pablo Freire, [Open], Seabrook Sailing Club, 18-23-19-[25]-21-8-15- ; 104
21. 164245, Sebastien DUBOIS, [Apprentice Master], Seabrook sailing Club, 7-20-21-23-17-25-[29/DNF]- ; 113T
22. 209728, Jody Smith, [Grand Master], Corinthian Sailing Club, 17-11-[29/OCS]-22-20-22-21- ; 113T
23. 174254, Tim Ponter, [Open], Corinthian Sailing Club, [25]-24-25-24-22-17-17- ; 129
24. 149083, Greg Wallace, [Master], CSC, 13-25-23-21-24-24-[29/RET]- ; 130
25. 174300, John Oliver, [Grand Master], CSC, 24-26-22-19-25-26-[29/DNF]- ; 142
26. 204104, BRIAN HANNAN, [Open], CSC, 26-[27]-26-26-26-23-22- ; 149
27. 182721, Mike Lorenz, [Grand Master], None, 22-21-24-[29/DNS]-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 154
28. 20315, Fred Schroth, [Grand Master], Austin Yacht Club, [29/DNS]-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 174

Notes
– Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Leave a Reply